Descendants of William Alexander MCGINNIS PS

Name Index


<---->

Carol A
Helen b.1918 -
Kim
Lou b.1866 -
Mabel
Mona
Nancy
Obedience b.1832 - TN
Omega b.1906 -
Pauline b.1903 - AR
Stella M. b.1913 - AR
Vie C.
Wanda
Willie O.

Adams

Ralph

Alexander

Beth Ann
Joe Edwin
John Fielding
Uel Ambrose b.1909 -

Andrews

Wanda S.
Wanda S. (R)

Arnwine

Ethel Leila

Babcock

[Unknown]

Bailey

Arthur b.1909 -
Charles
Eula Florence
Ida

Ballard

Beulah
Elwood b.1896 -
James F.
Jim b.1891 -
Lula
Son

Barnett

John Alexander b.1921 - Conrad, Montana
John Randy
Susan Kay

Barnhill

Bettie

Bell

Lucille

Bowen

Betty Jim
J. T.
Landis Don
Linda Jo

Brown

Martha E. b.1903 - AR
Ruth

Bryson

Daniel
Daniel Claude b.1895 -
Daniel Claude (R) b.1895 -
Edgar "Perk" b.1921 - Gore, Sequoyah Co., OK

Buckley

Ramonna J.

Burns

Lavern b.1920 -

Burrow

Emma b.1908 -

Cantrell

Johnny Dwane
Stephen Lowell
Willie Lowell

Carter

Albert E. b.1900 -
Bernice b.1924 -
Clyde
Dora b.1906 - Gore, Sequoyah Co., OK
George Daniel
Infant b.1947 -
infant b.1946 -
Jimmy
Wendell Albert b.1941 -

Cass

Carolyn Kay b.1943 - Cooper, Delta Co., TX
Johnny Lee b.1917 - Hugo, Choctaw Co., OK
Meredith Margo

Casteel

Danny L.

Castera

[Unknown]

Clegg

June

Clemens

John MB b.1859 - AR
MB Jeremiah b.1831 - TN
Susanah MB b.1853 - TN

Clemments

Benny Ray
Cynthia Ann
Heather Rhenee
Janet Gail
Ray
Sara Elizabeth

Constant

Arlie B.
Irma Jean
James C.

Cooper

[Unknown]
Elijah b.1886 - AR
Elmer
Frank
Gilbert
Harrison
Howard
Martin
Nancy Ellen b.1847 - AR
Reba
Rena
Viola
Wesley

Council

Della Faye b.1919 -

Crane

Frances (Fannie) b.1888 - OK
Tincy Virgie

Creps

Hattie

Criswell

Mary Madgalene (Mollie) b.1874 - AR

Daniels

Tina b.1873 -

Davis

Alice Marie
Bobby Lee
Brenda Cheryl
Calvin Oneal
Cary Oneal
Chelsea Lynn
Christopher Lee
Clifford Allen
Cynthia Louise
Daivd Anthony
David Issac b.1901 - Delta Co., TX
David James
Douglas Bryan
Douglas Bryan Jr.
Fred Ceals
Jamie Lynne
Jerry Don
Larry Renay
Marilyn Janiece
Melba Deveta
Michael Bret
Patty Rene
Randall Edwin
Renay Oscar
Sandra Kay
Sharon Loree
Steven Lee
Teresa Mae
Troy Edwin b.1932 - Delta Co., TX
Winston Carrell b.1922 - Delta Co., TX

Dawson

Sharlotte Rhenee

Dement

E. Macy b.1875 - AR

Dilbeck

Velara Crownover

Dixon

Elizabeth Manerva
John M. b.1861 - Marion Co., AR

Esner

Henry V.

Fisher

Bonnie Gene
Lawrence Derwood
Lawrence Roach

Foster

Martha Elizabeth (Lizzie) b.1903 -
Phoebe Lavona

Gascich

Francis Jay
Joseph John
Larry Joseph

Gaumer

unknown

Gawf

James P. m.1882 - Sharp Co., AR

Gilbert

Pauline b.1921 - AR
Solomon R. "Sol" b.1890 - AR

Gill

Ruby Mae b.1935 -

Gilliam

Ethel

Gilliams

Mattie b.1887 - Indian Territory, Johnston Co., OK

Gist

Dudley b.1896 - AR

Gooden

Elizabeth (Ethel) b.1888 - OK

Grady

Nettie May Clark b.1888 - TX

Gray

MB Marshall
Orville A.

Green

Elizabeth b.1844 - SC

Grundy

[Unknown]

Gunter

[Unknown] b.1927 -
[Unknown] b.1928 -
T. Erby

Hager

Hazel b.1920 -

Hahn

Norma June

Haley

Mollie

Hanks

Cora Roberta b.1885 - Mount Olive, AR

Hardin

Coleman Lee
Holly Rae

Hargrove

Ina Lou

Harper

Nora

Harrington

Charles Samuel
Cuba Geneva

Harris

[Unknown]
Daniel Wayne
Elmer Franklin
Gary Elmer
Harry Elmer b.1925 -
Lynn
Pauline Marie
Tonya Kathleen

Hedges

Betty Joe
Bobbie Jean
Gerald Dean b.1922 - OK
Houston b.1920 - AR
Inez b.1917 - Izard Co., AR
Mary Sue
Sylvester b.1895 - ILL
Sylvester JR.

Henry

Norma Jean

Hines

Colbert O.

Hiten

MB Mukey J. m.1898 - IT. Muskogee Co., OK

Hood

Gene
Herman C. b.1899 - Stone Co., AR
James B. b.1924 - OK
James B. Jr. b.1947 - Pontotoc Co., OK
John W. b.1880 - AR
Nellie Jane b.1901 - Mt. Olive, AR
Talmage S.
Travis Cooper b.1926 -
Virginia Ailene b.1925 - Pontotoc Co., OK

Hulen

Walter Denis

Huskey

Ozella

Hutson

Margaret Melvina b.1851 - AL

Jarrett

C. D. MB m.1891 - Sharp Co., OK

Jaworski

Carol May

Jeter

Audley Calvin
Jason Cord
Jeryl Byron
Jimmy Galen
Sabrina Leigh
William Teague

Jones

Ashleigh Nicole
Timothy Warren

Joplin

Cisero
Estelle
Louise
Normalee
Phillip H.

Kelly

Earnestine

King

Margaret b.1879 - AR
Permella b.1881 - AR

Knight

Marilyn Josephine

Lamm

Mitzi Lea

Lancaster

Alice Malinda b.1870 - Sylamore, Izard Co., AR
Berta L. b.1898 - AR
Ellen J. b.1860 - Ar
Leroy E. b.1837 - Smith Co., TN

Lands

Billie Jean
Clarence Sam b.1914 - Sylamore, Stone or Izard Co., AR
David Wayne
Dorothy Fay
Jerry Ray b.1936 - Batesville, Independence Co., AR
John Raymond b.1961 -
Marian Sue
Sam b.1867 -
Sammy

Lantz

Jesse Evert
Neva Joyce

Large

Virginia M.

Ledbetter

Billy Don
Rebecca Lynn
Scotty Don

Lee

Susan Annette

Levsay

Grace b.1894 -

Lindsey

[Unknown]

LLoyd

William Leon

Long

Delia Parley b.1902 - AR

Lowery

Emma Janie

Lucas

Homer A.
James W.
June D.
Mildred
Oga Levi b.1893 -
Vestes J.

Malloy

[Unknown]

Martin

[Unknown]
Vicki Lynn

Massey

Pearl b.1903 - Landis, Searcy Co., AR

McGaha

Alma Virginia "Bootsie"

McGee

Edna Louise

McGinnis

Alan
Albert Ewing b.1872 - Izard Co., AR
Almada b.1870 - AR
Almaree
Almous Haile b.1914 - East Sylamore, Izard Co., AR
Alphis Dink b.1910 - Sharp Co., OK
Amanda b.1865 - AR
Andrew b.1828 - TN
Andrew Jack b.1868 - AR
Ansil R. b.1924 - AR
Ardella b.1869 - AR
Audie O.
Barbara b.1936 - Tuckerman, Jackson Co., AR
Benjamin Franklin b.1889 -
Bernard R. b.1916 - AR
Bertha b.1878 - Stone Co., AR
Bertha Ellen b.1881 - Izard Co., AR
Bessie M. b.1910 - Stone Co., AR
Billie
Blanche
Bogard b.1925 - Sharp Co., AR
Burie May
Burl b.1908 - Sharp Co., OK
Burnis
Caldonia b.1855 - MO
Caldonia b.1878 - AR
Catherine b.1832 - TN
Cena b.1901 - Sharp Co., OK
Charles M. b.1876 - Sylamore, Izard or Stone Co., AR
Child b.1910 - Sharp Co., AR
Child b.1900 - Sharp Co., AR
Clara Estell b.1894 - AR
Clara Mae b.1904 - AR
Clarence J. b.1896 - Stone Co., Arkansas
Columbus b.1874 - AR
Cora
Dalton b.1926 -
Daughter
Daughter
Dennis Ray
Dennis Ray Jr.
Devon b.1924 - AR
Dink b.1894 - AR
Dovie Ester b.1898 - AR
Dulan "Dude" b.1896 - AR
Earl Napoleon b.1899 - AR
Earl Van
Earnest
Earnest Lee b.1902 - AR
Earstel b.1916 - AR
Edith V. b.1914 - AR
Edward
Edward Napoleon"Poleon" b.1872 - Stone Co., AR
Elijah "Dink" b.1841 - Smith Co., TN
Elijah M. "Lige" b.1892 - AR
Elijah Taylor STB b.1842 - Wilson Co., IL STB
Elisha STB -
Elisha B. b.1876 - AR
Eliza b.1839 -
Eliza b.1867 - AR
Elizabeth A. b.1827 - TN
Ellen b.1886 - AR
Emaline
Estel b.1894 - AR
Ethel b.1900 - Stone Co., AR
Ethel Pearl b.1883 - Izard Co., AR
Frances b.1847 -
Frances E. b.1879 - AR
Frank b.1874 - Izard Co., AR
George Washington b.1874 - Webb City, Franklin Co., AR
Gladys Rae
Gracie Charlie "Bird" b.1905 - Delta Co., TX
Green W. b.1834 - TN
Harlene
Harry
Hazel
Henry b.1845 -
Homer
Hubbard
Hughie H. b.1906 - Stone Co., AR
Ida Gayle
Idella B.
Infant b.1914 - Ar
Irites C.
J. L.
Jaceline
James b.1873 - AR
James Earl b.1897 - Guion, Izard Co., AR
James G. b.1866 - AR
James Garfield b.1885 - Scott Co., AR
Jane b.1893 - AR
Jerelene b.1928 - Muskogee Co., Ok
Jesse Fred b.1906 - AR
Jessie
Jessie Mae b.1901 - Delta Co., TX
Jewel Harold
Jimmy D.
Jo Delia
Joella
John b.1826 -
John b.1877 - AR
John Alexander b.1804 - Prob. Pulaski Co., KY
John B. STB b.1847 - Wilson Co., IL STB
John Calvin b.1868 - Izard Co., AR
John Dink
John H. b.1835 - Smith Co., TN
John Hutson b.1886 - Izard Co., AR
Julia b.1889 - AR
L. D.
Lacy M.
Lacy M.
Laverne
Lena b.1913 - AR
Leon b.1918 - AR
Lester b.1903 - Sharp Co., OK
Levierge b.1920 - Izard Co., AR
Lillian
Lorene E.
Lucinda P. b.1838 - TN
Lula (Lou) b.1873 - Mountain View, Stone Co.,AR
Luther b.1878 - AR
Margaret Galatia b.1877 - Izard Co., AR
Marie D.
Martha b.1884 -
Martha J. b.1845 - TN
Martha M. b.1864 - Izard Co., AR
Martin Turner b.1893 - stb Johnson Co., AR
Mary E. b.1849 - TN
Maud
Maxola
May b.1900 - Sharp Co., AR
Mella
Meredith N.
Michael
Moses b.1871 - MO
Myrtle O.
Neba W.
Nettie Paralee b.1887 -
Nora Lee
Norris Joel MB b.1938 - AR
Novella
Ollie Bell b.1879 - Izard Co., AR
Opal Odell b.1920 - Cooper, Delta Co., TX
Orena b.1911 - Sharp Co., OK
Orlena Jane b.1872 - Mountain View, Izard Co.,AR
Orous William b.1900 -
Otho b.1923 - Jackson Co., AR
Owen Edward b.1869 - Izard Co., AR
P. Edward
Pearl b.1896 - IT
Reba
Rebecca Melvina b.1836 - TN
Robert Anderson b.1889 - Mountain View, Stone Co., AR
Roxena b.1854 - TN
Roy b.1899 - Stone Co., AR
Sarah b.1863 - AR
Sarah J. b.1864 - MO
Sherrill
Solon Perry b.1888 - Izard Co., AR
Soraphia Aldora b.1891 - AR
Stella L.
Susannah b.1858 - AR
Susie Jane b.1892 - Stone Co., Arkansas
Sybil E. b.1915 -
Tabitha Jane STB m.1840 - Wilson Co.,TN STB
Tryphena Elizabeth STB b.1821 - TN
Utah Raud b.1923 - Jackson Co., AR
Virginia
Vivian
Walton b.1931 - AR
Willena L. b.1929 - Swifton, Jackson Co., AR
William Jr. b.1799 - Pulaski Co., KY
William b.1830 -
William Alexander PS b.1775 - Co., Clare, Ireland/?
William Coburn
William Drew b.1896 - AR
William Franklin "Samuel" b.1903 - Stone Co., AR
William J. b.1870 - Sylamore, Izard Co., AR
William Jasper b.1841 - TN
William Paul
William Sherwood STB b.1844 - Wilson Co., IL STB
Willie Haskell b.1911 - Delta Co., TX
Zimra Idora b.1897 -

McLeod

Barbara Carolyn

McNeil

Wilmoth Emma b.1872 -

Middleton

Stella Frances

Milligan

Johnnie Ray

Moody

Beulah Beatrice
Daniel
J. D.
William

Morris

John

Mullens

Estha

Nixon

Lee Anna

Noe

James Robert b.1869 - AR
Thural G.

Norris

Lillie b.1900 - AR

Nowlin

[Unknown]
Debbie
Doug
Larry W.
Leon

Owen

Eva b.1900 - OK

Pearcy

Lousianna STB -
Williamson STB b.1806 -

Pierce

Pearl b.1903 - MO

Powell

Harland Wheat
Henry Franklin "Hen" b.1906 - OK
Michael Wheat b.1952 - Dallas Co., TX
Terry Lynn

Pratt

[Unknown]
Alex
Donnie
Leon

Price

Larlie Annie b.1910 -

Pryor

Galatia "Gillacy" b.1810 - NC

Puckett

Bethel b.1851 - TN
George b.1853 - MO
John b.1828 - TN
Martella b.1858 - AR
Mary b.1855 - MO

Rains

Lee Conley Jr.
Lee Conley III
Mary Maurine
Nellie Michele

Reynolds

Mary Elva b.1893 - AR

Robinson

Sula Jane Louise
Virgil L.

Roepke

Eddie Ray
Johnnie Ray

Sands

Alice Lee
Billie Wayne
Carrie Edna b.1886 - Mnt. View, Stone Co., AR
Child b.1905 -
Child b.1905 -
Darwin Zeno b.1914 - Granny's Neck, Delta Co., TX
Dwindell O. b.1916 - TX
Gustie b.1890 - AR
Jacob Lee b.1857 - MO
Jimmie S.
John
Julia b.1888 - AR
Katherine Jo
Larry Wayne
Lee Auther b.1912 - OK
Linda Darlene
Myrtle Jo
Oma b.1891 - AR
Owen Milo b.1883 - Ar
Owen Milo Jr. b.1922 - Delta Co., TX
Patricia Merle
Pearl
Pearl
Raymond Stell b.1919 - Long Taw, Delta Co., TX
Ronnie Stell
Sammie Francis
Sammie Ray b.1932 - Delta Co., TX
Tracie b.1894 - Ar

Schultz

Myrtle Junell d.1995 - Montgomery Co., TX

Schwarz

Megan Elizabeth
Melissa Ann
Michael Edwin
Steven Thomas
Thomas Lee
William Matthew

Simco

Alura

Simms

Mary Lou b.1911 -

Slavens

Vada

Smith

Menerva Jane b.1842 - AR
Pearl b.1910 - AR

Smithwick

Patsye Jeane

Stabler

Ashley Nicole
Chrystal D'Lynn
Justin James
Russell Glen
Russell Glen (R)

Stanfield

Carrie
Laura
Lena
Robert Lee m.1895 - Scott Co., AR
Robert Lee (R) m.1895 - Scott Co., AR

Starnes

Susanna b.1795 - TN

Starr

Babe b.1912 - Muskogee Co., Ok
William C. b.1887 - OK

Stevens

Martha b.1893 - AR

Stringer

Paul Jay II
Paul Jay III

Sudduth

Kimala Gail

Sutton

Beulah
Billy
Claude Ellsworth b.1881 - Indian Territory, OK
Donna Marcille
Elson
Eugene
Haney
Harvey
Imogene
Lois Berniece
Ruth
Varee

Taylor

Mary Lois
Trifena Elizabeth 'Triffney' STB m.1804 - Pulaski Co., KY

Teague

Edna Earl b.1918 - Delta Co. TX
Gertha Ruth
Ruby Ralph b.1911 - Delta Co., TX
Verlie Inez b.1916 - Delta Co., TX
Vivian Pearl b.1913 - Delta Co., TX
Walter William b.1886 - Stone Co., Arkansas
Wanda Janiece b.1924 - Delta Co., TX

Thomas

Acron b.1893 - Stone Co., AR
Billie R.
Bonnie Francis b.1921 - OK
Buck Mckinley b.1896 - AR
Callie Velma b.1901 - Stone Co., AR
Catherine d.1999 -
Clarissa b.1896 - Stone Co., AR
Clyde "Dauz"
Cona May
Dick
Evelyn "Tootsie" d.1999 -
Guy
Harvey King b.1925 - OK
Isaac
Jaice
James
James "Buzz"
James Harve b.1868 - AR
John b.1860 - AR
John B.
John F. b.1906 - Stone Co., AR
King B. b.1892 - Stone Co., AR
King E. b.1915 - OK
Linda "Carol" d.1999 -
Lois
Lucy
Marvin H. (Mark) b.1900 - Stone Co., AR
Mildred
Paul
Ray b.1924 - OK
Silas b.1890 - Stone Co., AR
Sybil
Taft Howard "Deg"
Tom
Wanda
William H.

Thompson

Cathy Sue
Jamie Michelle
Kendall Deann
Michael Ted
Ted
Tracie Lynn
Tyler Austin

Thouvenel

Charles Elmer b.1919 -

Thurman

Mattie Belle b.1892 - Batesville, Independence Co., Arkansas

Tinsley

James L.

Tirey

C. Eden ?
C. Edward
Clarence b.1900 -

Trammell

Debbie J.

Traylor

Henry W. STB m.1840 - Wilson Co.,TN STB
Martha Ann STB b.1841 -

Turner

Albert b.1889 -

Vance

M. Ella b.1871 - AR

Vonberg

Eric Shane
Lauren Sahnae
Mark Shane

Wallace

Emma Ancie Wallis b.1904 - Izard Co., AR
Ernest
Lewis b.1878 - AR

Wallis

Beulah
Farrell
George W. Jr.
George Washington b.1885 - AR
Georgia L.
Juanita

Weaver

Manda Maude b.1893 - OK

Wheeler

Dorothy Dean
John I.

Williams

Maoma Jane b.1895 - OK

Wilson

Brenda Kaye
Buford Ray
Claude
Diane Marie
Mary Lucille
Ray
Shirley Pauline
Thelma Jean

Wood

Lisa Michelle
Wayne
Waynna Gaylene

Wright

Carole Ann

Yasuda

Julie Ann

Young

Brandy Suzette
Johnny Clifford

Youngblood

[Unknown]


Surname List